Sol d'Oro Challenge 2020

    Azienda Masoni Becciu di Deidda Valentina 
    Italy (Sardinia)

    Delicate Fruit Olive Oil Category

    Gold Medal oro

    Azienda Agricola Sorelle Garzo
    Italia (Calabria)

    Dolciterre Rosì

    Silver Medal argento

    Società Agricola Tenuta Giuditta Srl 
    Italia (Puglia)

    Tenuta Giuditta

    Bronze Medal bronzo

    Azienda Agraria Passo della Palomba 
    Italia (Umbria)

    Olistico Gran Cru

    Special mentions
    • Accademia Olearia Srl - Italia (Sardegna) - Sardegna DOP Fruttato Verde "Riserva del Produttore"
    • Aceites Oro Bailen Galgon 99 Slu - Spagna - Oro Bailen Arbequina
    • Azienda Agricola Cassini Paolo - Italia (Liguria) - Isolabona
    • Victor Guedes S.A. - Portogallo - Gallo Reserva

    Medium Fruit Olive Oil Category

    Golden Medal oro

    Americo Quattrociocchi
    Italia (Lazio)

    Olivastro

    Silver Medal argento

    CM Srl
    Italia (Umbria)

    CM Centumbrie DOP Umbria Colli del Trasimeno

    Bronze Medal bronzo

    Terra Creta
    Grecia 

    Terra Creta Estate Extra Virgin Olive Oil

    Special mentions
    • Aceites Hacienda El Palo S.L. - Spagna - Bravoleum Picual 
    • Azienda Agricola Cosmo di Russo - Italia (Lazio) - Don Pasquale
    • Azienda Agricola Rodyum di Angelo di Blasi - Italia (Campania) - Vision
    • Azienda Agricola Adriatica Vivai S.S. - Italia (Puglia) - "Affiorato Bio" quality premium - Profumi di Castro
    • Boni Francesca - Italia (Lazio) - Olio Traldi Eximius
    • Frantoio Artigiano Sandro Chisu - Italia (Sardegna) - Vantu Bio
    • Giovanni Batta - Italia (Umbria) - Olio EVO DOP Umbria Colli del Trasimeno da Agricola Biologica
    • Inivegil, S.L. (Almazara Quaryat Dillar) - Spagna - Quaryat Picual
    • Molì d'Oli di G. Alsina I Fills - Spagna - Olicastello Arbequina
    • Oleificio la Farciola Nicola - Italia (Abruzzo) - Raggio d'Oliva
    • Società Agricola Sergio delle Monache Srl - Italia (Lazio) - Tamia Caninese Traditional
    • Tenuta Zuppini - Italia (Abruzzo) - Veneranda19

    Intense Fruit Olive Oil Category

    Golden Medal oro

    Masoni Becciu di Deidda Valentina
    Italia (Sardegna)

    Masoni Becciu

    Silver Medal argento

    Frantoio Franci Srl
    Italia (Toscana)

    Villa Magra

    Bronze Medal bronzo

    Sabino Leone
    Italia (Puglia) 

    Don Gioacchino

    Special mentions
    • Agroalimentari Del Colle Srl - Italia (Puglia) - Masserie di Sant'Eramo Fruttato Intenso
    • Azienda Agricola Donato Conserva - Italia (Toscana) - Mimì Blend
    • Azienda Rollo - Italia (Sicilia) - Letizia
    • Fattoria Ambrosio - Italia (Campania) - Riserva
    • Knolive Oils S. L. - Spagna - KNOLIVE EPICURE
    • Marsicani Nicolangelo - Italia (Campania) - Viride Marsicani
    • Mater Olea Srl Agricola - Italia (Lazio) - Mater Olea Elegante
    • Palacio de Los Olivos - Olivapalacios S.L. - Spagna - Osolì Picual
    • Romano Vincenzo e C. Sas - Italia (Sicilia) - Le Sciare Novecento
    • S.A.O. Srl Frantoio Ambrosio - Italia (Campania) - Monovarietale Coratina
    • Terraliva - Italia (Sicilia) - Terraliva "Cherubino"
    • Trappeto di Caprafico - Italia (Abruzzo) - Tommaso Masciantonio

    Organic Olive Oil Category

    Golden Medal oro

    Masoni Becciu di Deidda Valentina
    Italia (Sardegna)

    Ispiritu Sardu

    Silver Medal argento

    Azienda Masciantonio Tommaso
    Italia (Abruzzo) 

    Trappeto Di Caprafico

    Bronze Medal bronzo

    Azienda Agricola Donato Conserva
    Italia – (Puglia) 

    Coratina

    Special mentions
    • Aceites Finca La Torre SLU - Spagna  - Finca La Torre Selection Hojiblanca
    • Agraria Riva del Garda S.C.A. - Italia (Trentino-Alto Adige) - 46° Parallelo Biologico
    • Almazaras de La Subbetica - Spagna - Rincón de La Subbética DOP Priego de Cordoba
    • Americo Quattrociocchi - Italia (Lazio) - Classico
    • Azienda Agricola Fisicaro Sebastiana Frantoio Galioto - Italia (Sicilia) - Frantoio Galioto Biologico
    • Fattoria Ambrosio - Italia (Campania) - Crux 
    • Frantoi Cutrera Srl - Italia (Sicilia) - Primo BIO
    • Frantoio Franci Srl - Italia (Toscana) - Frantoio Franci BIO I.G.P. Toscano
    • Goya Espana - Spagna - Goya Organics
    • Oleificio FAM Sas - Italia (Campania) - FAM Biologico
    • Olio Intini - Italia (Puglia) - Bio
    • Sabino Leone - Italia (Puglia) - Exterra

    Single Varietal Olive Oil Category

    Golden Medal oro

    Almazaras de La Subbetica
    Spagna (Córdoba)

    Almaoliva Arbequino

     

    Silver Medal argento

    Frantoio Oleario Pietrabianca
    Italia (Campania)

    Monzo Magnete D.O.P Cilento

    Bronze Medal bronzo

    Aziende Agricole di Martino Sas
    Italia (Puglia)

    Schinosa la Coratina

    Special mentions
    • Agrofin D.O.O. - Croazia (Istria) - Mate Timbro Istriano
    • Americo Quattrociocchi - Italia (Lazio) - Superbo
    • Azienda Agricola Cosmo di Russo - Italia (Lazio) - Caieta
    • Azienda Agricola Ortoplant di Depalo Michele & C. S.S. - Italia (Puglia) - Oro di Rufolo - Elite
    • Azienda Agricola Adriatica Vivai S.S. - Italia (Puglia) - Monocultivar "Coratina Bio" - Profumi di Castro
    • Azienda Agricola Depalo - Italia (Puglia) - Giove
    • Fattoria Ambrosio - Italia (Campania) - Idra
    • Frantoi Cutrera Srl - Italia (Sicilia) - Primo DOP
    • Frantoio Franci Srl - Italia (Toscana) - Coratina
    • Olio Intini - Italia (Puglia) - Monocultivar Coratina
    • Società Agricola Tenuta Giuditta Srl - Italia (Puglia) - Tenuta Giuditta Coratina
    • Trappeto di Caprafico - Italia (Abruzzo) - Intosso

    Absolute beginners Category

    Golden Medal oro

    Olea Capris Z.O.O.
    Slovenia (Capodistria)

    Olea Capris Blend

    Silver Medal argento

    Azienda Agricola Fratelli Renzo
    Italia (Calabria)

    OrOlio L’Extravergine

    Bronze Medal bronzo

    Azienda Agricola Tommaso Fiore 
    Italia (Puglia)

    Olio Infiore Riserva

    Special mentions
    • Danjel Sabadin - Slovenia - Sabadin
    • Felsina Spa - Italia (Toscana) - Berardenga Extravergine Plurivarietale
    • Frantoio di Cornoleda Sas - Italia (Veneto) - Blend 2020 Edition
    • Fraternali Grilli Primo - Italia (Emilia-Romagna) - Uliveto del Fattore Selezione "RODOLFO" Monovarietale di Correggiolo
    • Jasa Jurinčič Arsen - Slovenia - Jasa Prestige Cuvée
    • Molino7cento Società Semplice - Italia (Lazio) - Molì Cultivar Itrana

    Discover the other winners of the competition